Schweiz

Gründungsjahr: 11. März 1939
IHF Beitritt: 1946
Teilverbands Beitritt: 1991
Mitglieder (ca.):
Verbands-Sitz: Olten

Erfolge

Jahr Medaille Veralstaltung Austragungsort Geschlecht
2015 Universiade (Süd Korea) Männer
1936 Olympia (Berlin) Männer

Vereine Schweiz

Spieler aus Schweiz


  1. ATV Basel-Stadt (SUI)
  2. ATV/KV Basel (SUI)
  3. BSV Bern (SUI)
  4. BSV Borba Luzern (Open) (SUI)
  5. BSV Borba Luzern (SUI)
  6. BSV Stans (SUI)
  7. BSV Weinfelden (SUI)
  8. BTV Aarau (SUI)
  9. BTV St. Gallen (SUI)
  10. DHB Rotweiss Thun (SUI)
  11. DHB Rotweiss Thun II (SUI)
  12. ETH Zürich (SUI)
  13. GG Bern (SUI)
  14. Grasshoppers Club Zürich (SUI)
  15. Handball Grauholz (SUI)
  16. Handball Wohlen (SUI)
  17. HC Horgen (SUI)
  18. HC Kriens-Luzern (SUI)
  19. HC KTV Altdorf (SUI)
  20. HR Hochdorf (SUI)
  21. HSC Suhr – Aarau (SUI)
  22. HV Olten (SUI)
  23. Kadetten Schaffhausen (SUI)
  24. LC Brühl HANDBALL (Frauen) (SUI)
  25. LC Brühl HANDBALL (SUI)
  26. LC Brühl HANDBALL II (Frauen) (SUI)
  27. LK Zug (SUI)
  28. Nationalmannschaft Schweiz (SUI)
  29. Pfadi Winterthur (SUI)
  30. Pfadi Youngsters (SUI)
  31. PSG Lyss (SUI)
  32. RTV 1879 Basel (SUI)
  33. SC Frauenfeld (SUI)
  34. Seen Tigers (SUI)
  35. SG GC Amicitia / RWZ (SUI)
  36. SG Yellow (SUI)
  37. SG Zentralschweiz (SUI)
  38. Spono EAGLES (SUI)
  39. Spono EAGLES II (SUI)
  40. STV Baden (SUI)
  41. STV Rorschach (SUI)
  42. STV St. Gallen (SUI)
  43. SV Fides (SUI)
  44. SV Lägern Wettingen (SUI)
  45. TSV Fortitudo Gossau (SUI)
  46. TSV Frick (SUI)
  47. TSV St. Otmar St. Gallen (Frauen) (SUI)
  48. TSV St. Otmar St. Gallen (SUI)
  49. TV Endingen (SUI)
  50. TV Länggasse (SUI)
  51. TV Möhlin (SUI)
  52. TV Muri (Frauen) (SUI)
  53. TV Muri (SUI)
  54. TV Romanshorn (SUI)
  55. TV Solothurn (SUI)
  56. TV Steffisburg (SUI)
  57. TV Unterstrass (SUI)
  58. TV Uster (SUI)
  59. TV Zofingen (Frauen) (SUI)
  60. TV Zofingen (SUI)
  61. Universität Basel (Frauen) (SUI)
  62. Universität Basel (SUI)
  63. Universität Bern (SUI)
  64. Universität St. Gallen (SUI)
  65. Universität Zürich (SUI)
  66. VFG Fricktal (SUI)
  67. Wacker Thun (SUI)
  68. Wacker Thun II
  69. Yellow Winterthur (Frauen) (SUI)
  70. Yellow Winterthur (SUI)
  71. ZMC Amicitia Zürich (SUI)
Arn Kaspar 25. April 1994
Badertscher Claudio 31. Juli 1985
Badertscher Remo 12. Januar 1982
Badertscher Sandro 28. Juli 1980
Baumgartner Marc 4. März 1971
Baumgartner Tobias 20. Februar 1991
Baviera Fabio 7. März 1992
Behr Giorgio 18. September 1948
Bringolf Aurel 2. November 1987
Brücker Jost 17. Februar 1991
Brüngger Severin 18. April 1978
Brütsch Manuela 14. Februar 1984
Csebits Catherine 3. Februar 1999
Dähler Jonas 22. Juni 1989
Delhees Ron 28. August 1995
Dinkel Nicole 2. Januar 1985
Dokovic Sladana 22. Juli 1995
Ebinger Antoine 14. Oktober 1976
Engeler Martin 21. Januar 1986
Fellmann Daniel 27. Januar 1984
Frey Lisa 16. Februar 1995
Frey Noëlle 16. Januar 1992
Friedli Martin 24. Mai 1974
Friedli Reto 20. Oktober 1988
Fröhlich Björn 3. Dezember 1988
Furrer Rahel 10. Juli 1988
Ganz Annina 28. Januar 1988
Gautschi Daphne 9. Juli 2000
Getzmann Simon 6. Januar 1992
Glatthard Viktor 15. November 1993
Gmür Dominique 11. Januar 1952
Goepfert Florian 9. Juli 1988
Graubner David 24. Mai 1984
Gwerder Isabelle 26. Januar 1994
Haag Stephanie 24. Oktober 1990
Haas Noah 12. November 1998
Häfliger Silvia 8. Mai 1986
Hasler-Petrig Jacqueline 10. Juni 1987
Hess Marcel 16. November 1982
Hodel Xenia 27. November 1998
Hofstetter Thomas 16. August 1990
Hostettler Fabiola 12. Oktober 1997
Huber Fabienne 9. Mai 1983
Hürlimann Peter 23. Oktober 1958
Ineichen Seline 8. August 1990
Jehle Robert 13. Juli 1952
Jud Kevin 4. Dezember 1992
Kaeslin Milena 6. November 1994
Kägi Beau 21. Mai 1993
Keller Veronika 16. Juni 1964
Kostadinovich Robert 7. September 1973
Kottmann Gabriela 31. August 1978
Krainer Sven 15. August 1991
Kündig Kerstin 2. Juli 1993
Kündig Rebecca 4. Juni 1995
Kurth Marco 12. März 1983
Leuthold Yvonne 30. Januar 1980
Lier Marvin 8. September 1992
Lima Carlos 21. Februar 1970
Linder Luca 23. November 1988
Liniger Manuel 10. September 1981
Liniger Raphael 16. Oktober 1983
Maros Filip 18. Mai 1991
Meister Lucas 16. August 1996
Meisterhans Christian 16. Juni 1969
Merz Andreas 24. November 1985
Milosevic Alen 24. Dezember 1989
Morf-Bachmann Romy 22. September 1989
Mühlethaler Urs 20. September 1953
Murer Jennifer 16. März 1996
Mustafoska Azra 26. April 1987
Nyffenegger David 6. Februar 1986
Ott Yannick 4. April 1996
Özcelik Zerin 9. Mai 1996
Parolo David 30. September 1986
Pecoraro Fabrizio 25. März 1996
Pendic Andrija 12. März 1987
Portner Nikola 19. November 1993
Raemy Nicolas 25. Februar 1992
Ramseier Severin 25. März 1989
Räz Oliver 29. April 1991
Rosenberg Dominic 13. Januar 1992
Röthlisberger Samuel 15. August 1996
Rubin Lenny 1. Februar 1996
Rubin Martin 4. August 1964
Schär Max 12. Juni 1953
Schärer Stefan 26. Januar 1965
Schärer Urs 9. November 1970
Schelbert Roman 11. Mai 1982
Scherer Sibylle 9. Januar 1992
Scheuner Oliver 4. Februar 1985
Schlachter Fabia 13. Mai 1996
Schmid Andy 30. August 1983
Sidorowicz Majka 11. April 1989
Sidorowicz Roman 8. August 1991
Spiess Paul 31. Juli 1924
Striffeler Valentin 12. August 1990
Svajlen Michal 12. April 1989
Umbricht Barbara 6. Januar 1976
Ursic-Knecht Iwan 2. Dezember 1976
von Deschwanden Lukas 5. Juni 1989
Weigelt Karin 20. April 1984
Wick Flavio 18. Juni 1995
Winkler Marc 2. Januar 1988
Wyttenbach Ivan Balić 29. Juni 1995
Zbinden Sven 27. Februar 1978
Züllig Ernst 10. Oktober 1948