Deutschland

Gründungsjahr: 1. Oktober 1949
IHF Beitritt: 1950
Teilverbands Beitritt: 1991
Mitglieder (ca.): 760.000
Verbands-Sitz: Willi-Daume-Haus Strobelallee 56 44139 Dortmund

Erfolge

Jahr Medaille Veralstaltung Austragungsort Geschlecht
2016 Olympia (Rio de Janeiro) Männer
2016 Europameisterschaft (Polen) Männer
2007 Weltmeisterschaft (Deutschland) Männer
2007 Weltmeisterschaft (Frankreich) Frauen
2004 Olympia (Athen) Männer
2004 Europameisterschaft (Slowenien) Männer
2003 Weltmeisterschaft (Portugal) Männer
2002 Europameisterschaft (Schweden) Männer
1998 Europameisterschaft (Italien) Männer
1997 Weltmeisterschaft (Deutschland) Frauen
1994 Europameisterschaft (Deutschland) Frauen
1993 Weltmeisterschaft (Norwegen) Frauen
1984 Olympia (Los Angeles) Männer
1978 Weltmeisterschaft (Dänemark) Männer
1965 Weltmeisterschaft (BRD) Frauen
1958 Weltmeisterschaft (DDR) Männer
1954 Weltmeisterschaft (Schweden) Männer
1938 Weltmeisterschaft (Deutschland) Männer
1936 Olympia (Berlin) Männer

Vereine Deutschland

Spieler aus Deutschland


  1. 1. FC Nürnberg Handball (GER)
  2. 1. SV Concordia Delitzsch (GER)
  3. Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
  4. Bergischer HC (GER)
  5. Berliner SV (GER)
  6. Berliner TSC (GER) (DDR)
  7. Borussia Dortmund (GER)
  8. BSG Fortschritt Weissenfels (GER) (DDR)
  9. Buxtehuder SV (GER)
  10. Düsseldorfer SV 04 (GER)
  11. Eimsbütteler TV (GER)
  12. Eintracht Hildesheim (GER)
  13. Frankfurter HC (GER)
  14. Frisch Auf Göppingen (Frauen) (GER)
  15. Frisch Auf Göppingen (GER)
  16. FSG Mainz 05/Budenheim (GER)
  17. Füchse Berlin (GER)
  18. GWD Minden (GER)
  19. HBW Balingen-Weilstetten (GER)
  20. HC Aschersleben (GER)
  21. HC Empor Rostock (GER) (DDR)
  22. HC Erlangen (GER)
  23. HC Leipzig (GER) (DDR)
  24. HC Rödertal (GER)
  25. HG Köthen (GER)
  26. HSC Bad Neustadt (GER)
  27. HSG Bad Wildungen (GER)
  28. HSG Bensheim/Auerbach (GER)
  29. HSG Blomberg-Lippe (GER)
  30. HSG Nordhorn (GER)
  31. HSG Wetzlar (GER)
  32. HSV Hamburg (GER)
  33. Leichlinger TV (GER)
  34. LHC Cottbus (GER)
  35. MT Melsungen (GER)
  36. Nationalmannschaft Deutschland (GER)
  37. Neckarsulmer Sport-Union (GER)
  38. OSC 04 Rheinhausen (GER)
  39. PSV München (GER)
  40. Rhein-Neckar Löwen (GER)
  41. RSV Mülheim (GER)
  42. SC Alstertal-Langenhorn (GER)
  43. SC DHfK Leipzig (GER) (DDR)
  44. SC Magdeburg (GER) (DDR)
  45. SC Magdeburg II (GER)
  46. SG BBM Bietigheim (GER)
  47. SG Flensburg-Handewitt (GER)
  48. SG Leutershausen (GER)
  49. SG Wallau/Massenheim (GER)
  50. SV Allensbach (GER)
  51. SV Blau-Weiß Spandau (GER)
  52. SV Lok Rangsdorf (GER) (DDR)
  53. SV Polizei Hamburg (GER)
  54. SV Union Halle-Neustadt (GER)
  55. TBV Lemgo (GER)
  56. Thüringer HC (GER)
  57. THW Kiel (GER)
  58. TSG Friesenheim (GER)
  59. TSG Ober-Eschbach (GER)
  60. TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
  61. TSV Friedberg (GER)
  62. TSV GutsMuths Berlin (GER)
  63. TSV Hannover-Burgdorf (GER)
  64. Turngemeinde in Berlin (GER)
  65. TuRU Düsseldorf (GER)
  66. TuS Eintracht Minden (GER)
  67. TuS Hofweier (GER)
  68. TuS Metzingen (GER)
  69. TuS N-Lübbecke (GER)
  70. TuS Walle Bremen (GER)
  71. TUSEM Essen (GER)
  72. TV Grosswallstadt (GER)
  73. TV Hüttenberg (GER)
  74. TV Kirchzell (GER)
  75. TV Lützellinden (GER)
  76. TV Nellingen (GER)
  77. TV Niederwürzbach (GER)
  78. TV Seelbach (GER)
  79. TVB 1898 Stuttgart (GER)
  80. Union 03 Altona (GER)
  81. VfL 93 Hamburg (GER)
  82. VfL Gummersbach (GER)
  83. VFL Hameln (GER)
  84. VfL Oldenburg (GER)
  85. VFL Sindelfingen (GER)
  86. Wilhelmshavener HV (GER)
Ehret Arno 11. Dezember 1953
Gensheimer Uwe 26. Oktober 1986
Heinevetter Silvio 21. Oktober 1984
Henning Fritz 21. September 1974
Holst Maximilian 23. Juni 1989
Kretzschmar Stefan 17. Februar 1973
Petersen Klaus-Dieter 6. November 1968
Reichmann Tobias 27. Mai 1988
Stahl Daniel 25. August 1981
Stephan Daniel 3. August 1973
Strobel Martin 5. Juni 1986
Weber Philipp 15. September 1992
Wiede Fabian 8. Februar 1994
Wiencek Patrick 22. März 1989
Wolff Andreas 3. März 1991